banner plzen index fel

01 0X 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

ISSE OVERVIEW

MENU

ow
  list Goals of ISSE
  list ISSE 2016 Committees
  list ISSE history
inf
det
spo
lin
con
 

 

IMPORTANT DATES

list Abstract Submission Deadline (extended)

February 8, 2016, REMAINING:


listAbstract Acceptance Notice

March 14, 2016, REMAINING:

 

listEarly Bird Registration Deadline

March 31, 2016, REMAINING:

 

list Full Paper Submission Deadline

April 25, 2016, REMAINING:

 

ISSE 2016 Committees

 

General Chairman of ISSE

Heinz Wohlrabe (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)

Member of TPC for Testing, Reliability and Quality Management

Secretary of ISSE

Oliver Krammer (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)

Conference Chairman

Tomas Blecha (University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic)

Technical Program Committee (TPC) – Chairman of TPC

Johan Nicolics (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)

Chairman of TPC and member of TPC for Thermal Management

 

Local Organizing Committee

Tomas Blecha - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Josef Pihera - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Radek Soukup - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Pavel Prosr - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Tomas Rericha - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Lukas Mracek - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Jakub Soucek - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Jiri Tupa - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic

International Steering Committee

Anna Andonova - Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Chris Bailey - Greenwich University, London, United Kingdom
Member of TPC for Process Modelling and Simulation
Reinhard Bauer - University of Applied Sciences, Dresden, Germany
Member of TPC for Discrete and Integrated Components
Tomáš Blecha - University of West Bohemia in Pilsen, Czech Republic
Detlef Bonfert - Fraunhofer Research Intsitution EMFT, Munich, Germany
Mihai Branzei - University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Martin Bursik - Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Vlad Cehan - “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Member of TPC for Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems
Emilian Ceuca - “1 Decembrie 1918” University, Alba Iulia, Romania
Norocel Codreanu - University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Member of TPC for Process Modelling and Simulation
Karel Dušek - Czech Technical University Prague, Czech Republic
Andrzej Dziedzic - Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Member of TPC for Discrete and Integrated Components
Jan Felba - Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Member of TPC for Testing, Reliability and Quality Management
Leszek Golonka - Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Marko Hrovat - Jožef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Balazs Illes - Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Zsolt Illyefalvi-Vitéz - Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Member of TPC for Advanced Packaging and Interconnection Technologies
Ciprian Ionescu - University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Member of TPC for Thermal Management
Malgorzata Jakubovska - Institute of Electronic Materials Technology, Warsaw, Poland
Member of TPC for Nanotechnology, Nanomaterials and Nanoelectronics
Ryszard Kisiel - Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Member of TPC for Environmental and Ecological Effects in Electronics Technology
Ioan Liţă - University of Pitești, Romania
Pavel Mach - Czech Technical University Prague, Czech Republic
Member of TPC for Advanced Packaging and Interconnection Technologies
Petko Hristov Mashkov - University of Ruse, Bulgaria
James E. Morris - Portland State University, OR, USA
Member of TPC for Nanotechnology, Nanomaterials and Nanoelectronics
Nencho Nenov - University of Transport, Sofia, Bulgaria
Johann Nicolics - Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Member of TPC for Thermal Management
Tamara Pencheva - University of Ruse, Bulgaria
Member of TPC for Educational and Information Technologies in Electronics Manufacturing
Alena Pietriková - Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Member of TPC for New Materials, Components and Processes
Philipp Philippov - Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Member of TPC for Sensors, Actuators and Microsystems
Dan Pitică - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Member of TPC for Signal Integrity and Electromagnetic Compatibility
Goran Radosavljevic - Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Stoyan Stoyanov - Greenwich University, London, United Kingdom
Paul Svasta - University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Member of TPC for Signal Integrity and Electromagnetic Compatibility
Ivan Szendiuch - Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Member of TPC for Environmental and Ecological Effects in Electronics Technology
Boris Tsyganok - National Technical University of the Ukraine – KPI, Kiev, Ukraine
Member of TPC for Educational and Information Technologies in Electronics Manufacturing
Klaus-Jürgen Wolter - Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Member of TPC for New Materials, Components and Processes
Ljiljana Zivanov - University of Novi Sad, Serbia
( TPC - Technical Program Committee )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ONCZ.NET

 

ISSE 2016 © 2015-2016, UWB - Faculty of Electrical Engineering

NAVRCHOLU.cz